Club Tournament Results

Women’s Doubles

1973 Anthea Booth & Margaret Mack
1974 Isabel Heaman & Doreen Purcell
1975 Fran McTavish & E. Jane Welch
1976 Isabel Heaman & Fran McTavish
1977 Eunice Gibb & Isabel Heaman
1978 Eunice Gibb & Isabel Heaman
1979 Barb Chalk & Barbara Salmon
1980 Barb Chalk & Sandra Hohlachoff
1981 Sylvia Fong & Jean McTaggart
1982 Barb Chalk & Jean McTaggart
1983 Sandra Hohlachoff & Brenda Pottinger
1984 Betty Clarke & Sylvia Fong
1985 Betty Clarke & Sylvia Fong
1986 Dorothy Barlow & Gail Mireau
1987 Terry Colwell & Marilyn Gill
1988
1989 Ruth Taylor & Gem Templeman
1990 Neta Sabell & Ann Scholes
1991 Krystyna Fitzpatrick & Gem Templeman
1992 Krystyna Fitzpatrick & Gem Templeman
1993
1994 Krystyna Fitzpatrick & Gem Templeman
1995 Karen Casey & Louise Mason
1996
1997 Alison Kobylnyk & Tanis Ranger
1998 Alison Kobylnyk & Tanis Ranger
1999 Alison Kobylnyk & Tanis Ranger
2000 Karen Casey & Katherine Labbe
2001 Karen Casey & Cindy Thorne
2002 Catherine Brown & Louise Mason
2003 Alison Bullock & Linda Fraser
2004 Judy Huff & Tanis Ranger
2005 Judy Huff & Karen Casey
2006 Jane Cunnington & Shirley McCrodan
2007 Judy Huff & Tanis Ranger
2008 Alison Bullock & Izzie McGrath
2009 Rachelle McGregor & Karen Taber
2010 Johane Mui & Min Pak
2011 Judith Clarke & Karen Taber
2012 Rachelle McGregor & Johane Mui
2013 Judith Clarke & Karen Taber
2014 Elly McKeague & Karen Taber
2015 Shirley Marsh & Caroline Wharton
2016 Amelita Kelm & Mika Kimura

Men’s Doubles

1973 Frank Brix & Gary Garraway
1974 Al Brown & Gary Garraway
1975 Steve Carr & Harry Gibb
1976 Steve Auchinachie & Ron Maxymyshyn
1977 Wayne Maher & Frank Nyers
1978 Darryl Cairns & Horace Kempster
1979 Peter Gallagher & Frank Nyers
1980 Peter Gallagher & Frank Nyers
1981 Allan Gale & David Lowe
1982 Dick Bradshaw & Frank Nyers
1983
1984 Langford Cranston & Frank Nyers
1985 Talwant Grewal & Des Lindo
1986 Dennis Stevenson & John Tregear
1987 Dennis Stevenson & John Tregear
1988
1989
1990 Alan Hopper & Stephen Krieger
1991 David Low & John Tregear
1992 David Low & John Tregear
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997 Mike Meagher & Brian Price
1998 Jamie Cunnington & Jeffrey Steele
1999 Dan Casey & Sean Casey
2000 Dan Casey & Jamie Cunnington
2001 Bill Code & Byron Postle
2002 Bill Code & Byron Postle
2003 Bill Code & Byron Postle
2004 Robert Bowie & Richard Wanbon
2005 Bill Code & Richard Wanbon
2006 Bill Code & Richard Wanbon
2007 Bill Code & Richard Wanbon
2008 Bill Code & Harry Kaari
2009 Harry Kaari & Mike Nichol
2010 Ken Babcock & Chad Brachat
2011 Bill Code & Chad Brachat
2012 Mike Nichol & Richard Wanbon
2013 Bill Code & Chad Brachat
2014 Bill Code & Chad Brachat
2015 Chad Brachat & Richard Wanbon
2016 Ken Babcock & Gord Inglis

Mixed Doubles

1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979 Marjorie Low & Dave Low
1980 Anthea Booth & Mike Booth
1981 Brenda Pottinger & Frank Nyers
1982 Brenda Pottinger & Frank Nyers
1983 Barb Chalk & Frank Nyers
1984 Elizabeth Gubbels & Frank Nyers
1985 Gillian Bloom & John Aldersparre
1986 Sylvia Stirland & Frank Nyers
1987 Gem Templeman & Alan Hopper
1988 Cheryl Mackie & John Tregear
1989 Cheryl Mackie & John Tregear
1990 Gillian Bloom & John Tregear
1991 Marjorie Low & Dave Low
1992 Yvonne Louie & Ken Louie
1993 Marjorie Low & Dave Low
1994 Marjorie Low & Dave Low
1995 Dorothy Barlow & Roy Ralfs
1996
1997 Louise Mason & Mike Meagher
1998 Trish Rea & John Rea
1999 Karen Casey & Sean Casey
2000 Karen Casey & Dan Casey
2001 Elizabeth Sureris & Bill Code
2002 Ann Moffat & Rae Westcott
2003 Tanis Ranger & Byron Postle
2004 Karen Casey & Peter Huang
2005 Maureen Sampson & Robert Bowie
2006 Judy Huff & Geoff Philpotts
2007 Marcia Marzovilla & Bill Code
2008 Rachelle Mcgregor & Dale Mcgregor
2009 Johane Mui & Bill Code
2010 Johane Mui & Erik Eggen
2011 Judy Huff & Chad Brachat
2012 Amanda Heffelfinger & Steve Perks
2013 Amanda Heffelfinger & Steve Perks
2014 Shirley Marsh & Gord Inglis
2015 Caroline Wharton & Richard Wanbon
2016 Josee Paris & Mike Nichol